Rank Holders

Rank Holders

2007 – 2008

S.No Major Reg.No Name Marks Rank
1 Maths A5114029 P. Thanga Lakshmi 1880 Sixth
2 Maths A5114034 M. Vimala 1863 Eighth
3 Maths A5114027 R. Suganya 1834 Sixteenth
4 Physicsl A5114306 S.V. Lakshmi Priya 1841 First
5 Physics A5114311 A.M. Saranya 1824 Second

2008 – 2009

S.No Major Reg.No Name Marks Rank
1 Physics A6113462 S. Sangeetha 2575 Third

2009 – 2010

S.No Major Reg.No Name Subject Rank
1 B.Sc(Maths) D72006 S. Kavitha Part I – Tam. I
2 B.Sc(Phy.) D72103 G. Banupriya Part II – Eng. I
3 B.A(Tamil) D71024 T. Kalidass Part III -Tam. I
4 B.A(English) D71112 S. Jothi Malar Part III – Eng. I
5 B.A(History) D71211 R. Ganesan Part III – His. I
6 B.A(Eco.) D71302 A. Manimehalai Part III-Econ. I
7 B.Sc(Maths) D72006 S. Kavitha Part III – Mat. I
8 B.Sc(Phy.) D72115 G.Thangarathinam Part III – Phy. I
9 B.Sc(Che.) D72210 R. Manipriya Part III -Che. I
10 B.Com. D73025 R. Vijayalakshmi Part III-Com. I
11 B.B.A D71402 K. Nagalakshmi Part III – BBA I
12 B.Sc(CS) D72330 L. Vanadevi Part III – CS I
13 B.Sc(IT) D72413 S.S.G. Kanchana Part III – IT I
14 B.C.A D72502 A. Azahammal Part III – BCA I
15 B.Com(CA) D73216 M. Nithya Part III – B.Com (CA) I
16 M.Sc. (Phy) 085103 P. Indira Physics I
17 M.Sc.(CS&IT) 085010 S. Subashree CS & IT I
18 M.Com.(CA) 085204 S. Visithra Com. with CA I

2010 – 2011

S.No Major Reg.No Name Subject Rank
1 B.Sc(Maths) 082002 V. Baby Prabha Part I – Tam. I
2 B.Sc(CS) 082343 M. Santhosh Part II – Eng. I
3 B.A(Tamil) 081017 R. Selvi Part III -Tam. I
4 B.A(English) 081158 K. Kowshick Premkumar Part III – Eng. I
5 B.A(History) 081204 H. Mahalakshmi Part III – His. I
6 B.A(Eco.) 081308 R. Umadevi Part III-Econ. I
7 B.Sc(Maths) 082002 V. Baby Prabha Part III – Mat. I
8 B.Sc(Phy.) 082101 A. Alagumari Part III – Phy. I
9 B.Sc(Phy.) 082119 R. Velmurugan Part III – Phy. I
10 B.Sc(Che.) 082204 S. Gowri Part III -Che. I
11 B.Com. 083028 M. Saraswathi Part III-Com. I
12 B.B.A 081435 S. Kalidass Part III – BBA I
13 B.Sc(CS) 082311 S. Gomathi Part III – CS I
14 B.Sc(IT) 082426 C. Rajeswari Part III – IT I
15 B.C.A 082612 V. Manjula Part III – BCA I
16 B.Com(CA) 083318 A. Sudha Part III – B.Com (CA) I
17 M.Sc. (Phy) 095104 P. Vadivu Physics I
18 M.Sc.(CS&IT) 095006 G. Muthulakshmi CS & IT I
19 M.Com.(CA) 095208 N. Saroja Com. with CA I

2011 – 2012

S.No Course Reg.No Name Subject Rank
1 B.A(Tamil) 091004 R. Angel Belciya Part III – Tam. I
2 B.A(English) 091149 J. Subhasini Part III – Eng. I
3 B.A(History) 091213 T. Karthikraja Part III – His I
4 B.A(Eco.) 091306 P. Packialakshmi Part III – Econ. I
5 B.Sc(Maths) 092005 P. Dharani Part III – Mat. I
6 B.Sc(Phy.) 092129 K. Shalini Part III-Phy. I
7 B.Sc(Che.) 092222 S. Savitha Part III – Che. I
8 B.Com. 093042 T. Anand Part III – Com. I
9 B.B.A 091466 B. Venkadeshwaran Part III -BBA. I
10 B.Sc(CS) 092326 S. Vishnupriya Part III – CS I
11 B.Sc(IT) 092419 R. Valenteena Part III – IT I
12 B.C.A 092516 V. Saranya Part III – BCA I
13 B.Com(CA) 093323 S. Vishnupriya Part III – B.Com (CA) I
14 M.Sc. (Phy) 105102 M. Dhava Chitra Physics I
15 M.Sc.(CS&IT) 105008 R. Kokilavani CS & IT I
16 M.Com.(CA) 105202 M.Backyalakshmi Com. with CA I
17 M.Sc. (Che) 105310 S. Alaguraja Chemistry I

2012 – 2013

S.No Course Reg.No Name Subject Rank
1 B.A(Tamil) 101050 S.Sundaramaha lingam Part III – Tam. I
2 B.A(English) 101107 R. Chinna maruthayee Part III – Eng. I
3 B.A(English) 101144 SU. KA. Suganyaa Part III -Eng. I
4 B.A(History) 101212 R. Jayapandi Part III – His. I
5 B.A(Eco.) 101302 Raj.Kannirani Part III – Econ. I
6 B.Sc(Maths) 102058 M. Mohamed Shafi Part III-Mat I
7 B.Sc(Maths) 102058 M. Mohamed Shafi Part I – Tam. I
8 B.Sc(Maths) 102058 M. Mohamed Shafi Part II – Eng. I
9 B.Sc(Phy.) 102113 P.V. Kanchana Part III – Phy. I
10 B.Sc(Che.) 102229 E.Suruthirajalakshmi Part III -Che. I
11 B.Com. 103007 K.P. Kaveri Part III-Com. I
12 B.B.A 101407 M. Shasnaa Part III – BBA I
13 B.Sc(CS) 102301 B. Aarthika Part III – CS I
14 B.Sc(IT) 102410 R. Sankareswari Part III – IT I
15 B.C.A 102507 G. Malarvezhi Part III – BCA I
16 B.Com(CA) 103211 M. Palaniammal Part III – B.Com (CA) I
17 M.A. (Eng) 111810 G. Sankareswari English I
18 M.Sc. (Phy) 111904 G. Banupriya Physics I
19 M.Sc. (Che) 112005 A. Rameem Rani Chemistry I
20 M.Sc.(CS&IT) 112116 S.S.G.Kanchana CS & IT I

2013 – 2014

S.No Course Reg.No Name Subject Rank
1 B.Sc(IT) 111301 K.Abinaya Part I – Tam. I
2 B.Sc(Maths) 110510 S.Chandradurga Part III – Eng. I
3 B.A(Tamil) 110151 U.S.E.Tamizharasan Part III – Tam. I
4 B.A(English) 110249 P.Sathya Part III – Eng. I
5 B.A(History) 110311 E.Raja Part III – His. I
6 B.A(Eco.) 110402 D.Kavitha Part III – Econ. I
7 B.Sc(Maths) 110541 J.Sharmila Bhanu Part III – Mat. I
8 B.Sc(Phy.) 110614 S.M.Mahalakshmi Part III-Phy. I
9 B.Sc(Che.) 110719 A.Prema Part III – Che. I
10 B.Com. 110831 S.Seethalakshmi Part III – Com. I
11 B.B.A 111110 P.Duraimurugan Part III-BBA. I
12 B.Sc(CS) 111215 P.Nandhinikamatchi Part III – CS I
13 B.Sc(IT) 111301 K.Abinaya Part III – IT I
14 B.C.A 111405 E.Jansirani Part III – BCA I
15 B.Com(CA) 111718 P.Vinothini Part III – B.Com (CA) I
16 M.A(Eng) 121813 R.Uthiralakshmi English I
17 M.Sc. (Phy) 121901 N.Archana Physics I
18 M.Sc.(CS&IT) 122121 S.Sundari CS & IT I
19 M.Com.(CA) 122228 S.Vishnupriya Com. with CA I
20 M.Sc. (Che) 122001 S.P.Devipriya Chemistry I
21 M.Com.(CA) 112215 J. Mohana Com. with CA I

2014 – 2015

S.No Major Name Subject Rank
1 B.Sc. PHYSICS VINITHA M Part – I Tam I
2 B.Sc. MATHS SIVA SANKARI N Part II – Eng. I
3 B.A. TAMIL VEETALAKSHMI S Part III -Tam. I
4 B.A. ENGLISH YASMIN BANU S Part III – Eng. I
5 B.A. HISTORY LAKSHMI PRIYA R Part III – His. I
6 B.A. ECONOMICS MANIMEALAI B Part III-Econ. I
7 B.Com SRIDEVI A Part III – Mat. I
8 B.Sc. MATHS SIVASANKARI N Part III – Phy. I
9 B.Sc. PHYSICS POORNIMA Part – III Phy I
10 B.Sc. CHEMISTRY LAKSHMIPRABHA T Part – III Che I
11 B.B.A JAYAPRIYA R Part – III BBA I
12 B.Sc. (CS) FARIDAFATHIMA K Part – III CS I
13 B.Sc. (I.T) DURGA S Part – III IT I
14 B.C.A RADHIGA R Part – III BCA I
15 B.Com.(C.A) MOHANAPRIYA K Part – III Com
– CA
I

2012 – 2013 – PG & M.Phil

S.No Course Name Percentage Rank
1 M.Sc. (CS & IT) SELVI P 83.94 I
2 M.Sc. PHYSICS KAMATCHI P 82.40 I
3 M.Sc. PHYSICS KARTHIKEYAN T 80.41 I
4 M.Sc. CHEMISTRY SANTHAMAI S 86.45 I
5 M.A. ENGLISH MAGARAJOTHI S 72.60 I
6 M.Phil.
PHYSICS (Part time)
GEETHA M 75.63 I

2015 – 2016

S.No Course Reg.No Name Subject Rank
1 B.A(Tamil) 130155 G. Satheeswaran Part I – Tam. I
2 B.Sc(Maths) 130519 S. Maalini Part II – Eng. I
3 B.A(Tamil) 130155 G. Satheeswaran Part III -Tam. I
4 B.A(English) 130221 S. Kanimozhi Part III – Eng. I
5 B.A(History) 130305 P. Perumalakkal Part III – His. I
6 B.A(Eco.) 130403 G. Karthigaiselvi Part III – Econ. I
7 B.Sc(Maths) 130517 R. Kaviya Part III-Mat I
8 B.Sc(Phy.) 130624 L. Nivetha Part III – Phy. I
9 B.Sc(Che.) 130703 S. Chandra Part III -Che. I
10 B.Com. 130802 K. Bhavani Part III-Com. I
11 B.B.A 131107 P. Priya Dharsini Part III – BBA I
12 B.Sc(CS) 131221 M. Panjavarnam Part III – CS I
13 B.Sc(IT) 131317 S. Sathya Part III – IT I
14 B.C.A 131420 M. Raji Part III – BCA I
15 B.Com(CA) 131519 V. Sobhana Part III – B.Com (CA) I
16 M.A. (Eng) 141902 R. Amutharani English I
18 M.Sc. (Phy) 142001 E. Archana Physics I
19 M.Sc. (Che) 142110 S. Sumathi Chemistry I
20 M.Sc.(CS&IT) 142201 B.Arthika CS & IT I
21 M.Com.(CA) 142314 R. Prema Com. with CA I